Organization of the School and Program Advisors
Bloomington Campus Departments
Indianapolis Campus Departments
BLOOMINGTON CAMPUS DEPARTMENTS
(Area Code 812)
Counseling and Educational Psychology
(http://education.indiana.edu/cep/)
Daniel Mueller, Chair; Education 4038, 856-8301
Counseling and Counselor Education (master’s): Marianne H. Mitchell, Education 4008, 856-8305
Counseling Psychology (doctoral): Chalmer Thompson, Education 4008, 856-8312
Educational Psychology: Anne Stright, Education 4044, 856-8307
Human Development: Myrtle Scott, Education 4064, 856-8311
Inquiry Methodology: Ginette Delandshere, Education 4006, 856-8306
Learning, Cognition, and Instruction: Joyce Alexander, Education 4018, 856-8310
School Psychology: Thomas Huberty, Education 4062, 856-8309
Curriculum and Instruction
Peter Kloosterman, Chair; Education 3204, 856-8127
Cary Buzzelli, Associate Chair; Education 3264, 856-8184
Art Education, Gifted & Talented Education: Enid Zimmerman, Education 3131, 856-8172
Curriculum Studies: Ellen Brantlinger, Education 3208, 856-8134
Early Childhood Education:Judith Chafel, Education 3214, 856-8136
Cary Buzzelli, Education 3264, 856-8184
Mary McMullen, Education 3256, 856-8196 Elementary Education: Terry Mason, Education 3228, 856-8190
Mathematics Education: Frank Lester, Education 3056, 856-8152
Science and Environmental Education: William Boone, Education 3068, 856-8132
Secondary Education: David Flinders, Education 3268, 856-8189
Social Studies Education: Lynne Boyle-Baise, Education 3210, 856-8191
Special Education:(master’s) Dennis Knapczyk, Education 3238, 856-8148
(doctoral) Samuel Odom, Education 3234, 856-8174 Educational Leadership and Policy Studies
Barry Bull, Chair, Education 4228, 856-8360
Higher Education: Edward St. John, Education 4264, 856-8364
History, Philosophy, and Policy Studies in Education: Robert Arnove, Education 4228, 856-8363
International and Comparative Education: Robert Arnove, Education 4228, 856-8363
Educational Leadership:William Foster, Education 4228, 856-8365
Ronald Barnes, Education 4224, 856-8396 Student Affairs Administration: Jillian Kinzie, Education 4228, 856-8365
Instructional Systems Technology
Elizabeth Boling, Chair; Education 2276, 856-8451
Language Education
Martha Nyikos, Chair; Education 3044, 856-8272
English Education: Mary Beth Hines, Education 3028, 856-8265
Foreign Language Education, EFL, ESL. Bilingual Education: Carmen Simich-Dudgeon, Education 3012, 856-8263
Reading Education: Larry Mikulecky, Education 3014, 856-8265
Return to Top
INDIANAPOLIS CAMPUS AREAS
(Area Code 317)
Teacher Education
Michael Cohen, Chair; Education/Social Work 3153, 274-6832
Elementary/Early Childhood Education: Jacqueline Blackwell, Education/Social Work 3155,
274-6801
Language Education:Beth Berghoff, Education/Social Work 3149, 278-1108
Christine Leland, Education/Social Work 3153, 274-6832
Prisca Martens, Education/Social Work 3123, 274-6817 Mathematics Education: Beatriz D’Ambrosio, Education/Social Work 3152, 274- 6833
Science Education: Michael Cohen, Education/Social Work 3120, 274-6814
Secondary Education: Charles Barman, Education/Social Work 3121, 274-6813
Special Education:Jeffrey Anderson, Education/Social Work 3124, 274-6809
Pat Rogan, Education/Social Work 3128, 274-6806 Human Development, Leadership, and Technology
Michael Parsons, Chair; Education/Social Work 3133, 274-0650
Counseling and Counselor Education:Floyd Robison, Education/Social Work 3119, 274-6801
Keith Morran, Education/Social Work 3111, 274-6850 Higher Education and Student Affairs: Michael Parsons, Education/Social Work 3133, 274-0650
Educational Leadership: William Foster, Education 4228, (812) 856-8365
Ronald Barnes, Education 4224, (812) 856-8396 Return to Top
|